Skip to main content
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Calendar
 
  
 
 

OctoberNovember 2019December
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
8:00 AM
Pension Board Meeting

2
10:00 AM
ESL/Civics Class

1:00 PM
Single Parent Support Group

7:00 PM
Art Party 2019!

3
10:00 AM
Farmer's Market at High School Park

4
10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime Class

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime Class

5
10:30 AM
Preschool Storytime Class

10:30 AM
Teensy Tales Storytime Class

10:30 AM
Build It!

6:30 PM
Knit and Crochet Club

6
10:30 AM
Once Upon a Storytime Class

4:15 PM
Say It with a Blog

6:00 PM
Board Games for Grown-Ups

7:30 PM
Public Works Committee Meeting

7:30 PM
President's 2020 Budget Message

8:15 PM
Building & Zoning Committee Meeting

7
1:00 PM
Introduction to the Digital Media Lab

1:00 PM
Afternoon Storytime Class

1:00 PM
Introduction to the Digital Media Lab

7:00 PM
Special Meeting to Discuss Traffic Calming

7:00 PM
Self-Care: An Overview

7:30 PM
Fire Board Meeting

8
6:00 PM
Hayride and Bonfire

9
10:00 AM
ESL/Civics Class

11:00 AM
Saturday Open Board Games

2:00 PM
The Life and Times of Louis Armstrong

10
11
8:00 AM
Township CLOSED for Veteran's Day

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime Class

4:30 PM
Read to the Dogs

7:00 PM
The Five Circles of Sexuality

12
10:30 AM
Teensy Tales Storytime Class

10:30 AM
Preschool Storytime Class

1:30 PM
Walking to Listen Discussion Group

7:00 PM
School Board Legislative Meeting

13
10:30 AM
Once Upon a Storytime Class

6:00 PM
Based on the Book

6:00 PM
Board Games for Grown-Ups

7:00 PM
Poets and Poetry

7:30 PM
Public Safety Committee Meeting

7:45 PM
Public Affairs Committee Meeting

8:00 PM
Finance Committee Meeting

8:15 PM
Cancelled-Sinking Fund Commission Meeting

14
11:00 AM
Elkins Park Book Club

1:00 PM
Introduction to the Digital Media Lab

1:00 PM
Afternoon Storytime Class

1:00 PM
Introduction to the Digital Media Lab

4:00 PM
Busy Builders

6:30 PM
Twinning Committee Meeting

7:00 PM
Self Care: Movement and Meditation

7:30 PM
Shade Tree Advisory Commission Meeting

7:30 PM
Historical Commission Meeting

15
16
10:00 AM
ESL/Civics Class

17
18
7:30 PM
Zoning Hearing Board

7:30 PM
Environmental Advisory Council

19
10:30 AM
Preschool Storytime Class

10:30 AM
Teensy Tales Storytime Class

7:00 PM
Economic Development Task Force Meeting

7:15 PM
Socrates Cafe

20
10:30 AM
Once Upon a Storytime Class

7:00 PM
Library Board Meeting

7:30 PM
Board of Commissioners Meeting

21
11:00 AM
Mlanjeni’s Magical Theatre presents The Fall Fun Fest

1:00 PM
Introduction to the Digital Media Lab

1:00 PM
Afternoon Storytime Class

1:00 PM
Introduction to the Digital Media Lab

4:00 PM
Busy Builders

6:30 PM
La Mott BHAR Meeting

7:00 PM
EMS Meeting

7:00 PM
Self-Care: Making a Vision Board of Gratitude

7:15 PM
Wyncote BHAR Meeting

7:30 PM
Substance Abuse & Mental Health Committee Meeting

22
23
10:00 AM
ESL/Civics Class

11:00 AM
CPR Training

1:00 PM
Clean Up at Curtis Arboretum

24
25
10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime Class

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime Class

6:30 PM
Coding and Robotics for Kids

7:30 PM
Planning Commission Meeting

26
10:30 AM
Teensy Tales Storytime Class

10:30 AM
Preschool Storytime Class

7:00 PM
Special Meeting to Discuss SALDO

7:30 PM
Zoning Hearing Board

27
28
1:00 PM
Introduction to the Digital Media Lab

1:00 PM
Introduction to the Digital Media Lab

29
30
10:00 AM
ESL/Civics Class

 
 
 
Cheltenham Township   ~   8230 Old York Road   ~   Elkins Park, PA 19027
Hours: Monday-Friday, 8AM-4:30PM
Phone: 215-887-1000   ~   Fax: 215-887-1561
Site Map   |   Contact Us   |   Disclaimer   |   Powered by MunicipalCMS
Sign up for enews Facebook Get our RSS feeds   
0